Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5774,709
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2584,510
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2584,511
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5804,710
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9355,552
AzulArgentina 9,1225,669
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88711,115
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9079,885
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9999,942
AmberleyAustralia 14,6179,083
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
AimoresBrazil 8,1915,090
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6754,770
AltamiraBrazil 6,0163,738
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1563,825
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3515,190
ApodiBrazil 7,1294,430
AracajuBrazil 7,6484,752
AracuaiBrazil 7,8884,902
AragarcasBrazil 7,2624,513
AraxaBrazil 7,8844,899
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4224,612
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9811,852
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9381,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1152,557
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5762,844
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 970603
Atikokan, OnCanada 912567
AbecheChad 10,2436,365
AntofagastaChile 7,4304,617
AricaChile 6,8784,274
AltaiChina 10,0146,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6382,882
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5782,845
AraucaColombia 4,1312,567
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9291,820
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5085,909
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7786,076
AswanEgypt 10,2956,398
AsyutEgypt 9,9196,164
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1951,985
AsmaraEritrea 11,4447,112
AssabEritrea 11,8937,390
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9757,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3134,544
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9594,946
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,46011,471
AccraGhana 9,1655,695
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4835,272
AthensGreece 8,5675,324
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5905,338
AasiaatGreenland 3,5112,182
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9132,431
AputiteqGreenland 4,2082,615
AkureyriIceland 4,7962,981
AgraIndia 12,1297,537
AhmedabadIndia 12,4237,720
AkolaIndia 12,8027,956
AllahabadIndia 12,3927,701
AmritsarIndia 11,5727,191
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6349,093
AbadanIran 10,6536,620
ArakIran 10,3836,452
AlbengaItaly 7,1334,432
AlgheroItaly 7,3624,575
AmendolaItaly 7,7954,844
AnconaItaly 7,5114,667
ArezzoItaly 7,4144,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8805,518
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9285,548
AbashiriJapan 9,2655,757
AburatsuJapan 11,0266,852
AikawaJapan 10,0986,275
AjiroJapan 10,3436,427
AkitaJapan 9,8546,124
AkuneJapan 11,0316,855
AomoriJapan 9,7206,040
AsahikawaJapan 9,3745,825
AsosanJapan 10,9106,780
AmmanJordan 9,8176,100
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3676,442
AinaziLatvia 7,1364,435
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5779,058
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7889,190
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8669,238
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5179,021
AtarMauritania 7,0314,369
AgalegaMauritius 14,8909,253
AcapulcoMexico 3,1401,951
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1336,297
AltaiMongolia 10,1856,329
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1706,320
AgadirMorocco 6,6744,147
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4754,023
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2358,846
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7688,555
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4008,327
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3852,103
AgadezNiger 8,9955,590
AsuncionParaguay 7,9914,966
ArequipaPeru 6,6314,121
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7677,934
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7775,454
AradRomania 7,8104,853
AjanRussia 8,3455,186
AldanRussia 8,4815,270
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8185,480
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5195,294
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7215,419
AnadyrRussia 6,1873,845
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2594,511
ArmavirRussia 8,9635,570
AstrakhanRussia 9,1555,689
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7676,691
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0283,746
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7474,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8824,277
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8374,248
Abu HamedSudan 10,7006,649
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3267,038
AqiqSudan 11,1416,923
ArbaatSudan 10,9226,787
AromaSudan 11,2086,965
AtbaraSudan 10,8996,773
Abu KamalSyria 9,8896,145
AleppoSyria 9,5275,920
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7758,560
AtakpameTogo 9,1245,670
AdanaTurkey 9,3505,810
AfyonTurkey 8,9265,546
AnkaraTurkey 8,9635,570
AntalyaTurkey 9,0915,650
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3766,448
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8053,607
AberporthUk 5,8753,651
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8953,663
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6565,379
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4795,269
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5447,174
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5357,168
ArtigasUruguay 8,5635,321
Aberdeen, MsUsa 956594
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,143710
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0961,924
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Ada, MnUsa 1,101684
Adrian, MiUsa 8351
Aiken, ScUsa 927576
Akron, OhUsa 321199
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8501,150
Albany, GaUsa 1,116693
Albany, New YorkUsa 923574
Albert Lea, MnUsa 706439
Albion, NeUsa 1,073667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0271,260
Aledo, IlUsa 512318
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,079671
Algona, IaUsa 746463
Alice, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 812505
Alliance, NeUsa 1,468912
Alma, MiUsa 11169
Alpena, MichiganUsa 360224
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1071,310
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6311,014
Amherst, MaUsa 991616
Amite, LaUsa 1,346837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7222,934
Anderson, InUsa 238148
Anderson, ScUsa 798496
Angelica, NyUsa 578359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8351
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6412,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,364848
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 760473
Ashland, WiUsa 731455
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1091,932
Atchison, KsUsa 894555
Athens, GaUsa 907564
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 930578
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 923574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0964,409
Auburn, NeUsa 949590
Augusta, GaUsa 996619
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2001,367
Aurora, IlUsa 248154
Austin, TxUsa 1,7261,073
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0636,253
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5376,548
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9242,438
AdenYemen 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -