Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0366,858
BustAfghanistan 11,2576,995
BatnaAlgeria 7,5444,688
BecharAlgeria 7,1794,461
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3904,592
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2734,520
BiskraAlgeria 7,5654,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0955,030
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8387,356
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9767,442
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9797,444
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9927,452
ByrdAntarctica 13,7398,538
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2695,760
BarilocheArgentina 9,3505,810
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9345,552
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3179,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5689,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,129
BrestBelarus 7,5114,667
BrusselsBelgium 6,4954,036
Belize CityBelize 2,7391,702
BeninBenin 9,3205,792
BohiconBenin 9,2335,738
BermudaBermuda 2,0871,297
BageBrazil 8,7465,435
BambuiBrazil 7,9754,955
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2105,102
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1794,461
BarcelosBrazil 5,2693,274
BarraBrazil 7,2834,526
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6374,124
BarreirasBrazil 7,2764,522
BelémBrazil 6,0663,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0765,018
BelterraBrazil 5,8133,612
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0414,376
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6215,357
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4734,644
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4654,639
BrevesBrazil 5,9683,709
BurgasBulgaria 8,4475,249
BurundiBurundi 12,2467,610
BatouriCameroon 10,4446,490
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,301809
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9201,814
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5791,602
Banff, AbCanada 2,5251,569
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 703437
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4761,538
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3191,441
Bissett, MbCanada 1,293803
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Bonavista, NfCanada 754469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Brandon, MbCanada 1,448900
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6351,016
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1121,934
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9251,818
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2912,045
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7866,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6716,631
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8646,130
BeijingChina 10,6556,621
BarranquillaColombia 3,6002,237
Benito SalasColombia 4,4472,763
BogotáColombia 4,2852,663
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3324,556
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4357,106
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3267,038
BaniDominican Republic 2,9821,853
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9651,843
BahariyaEgypt 9,6736,011
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7566,063
BiarritzFrance 6,5114,046
BordeauxFrance 6,4944,035
BrestFrance 6,0553,763
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4225,855
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4205,854
BitamGabon 10,3876,455
BanjulGambia 7,2364,496
BerlinGermany 6,9244,303
BrockenGermany 6,8124,233
BokeGuinea 7,5644,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4324,619
BudapestHungary 7,5804,710
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5954,720
BangaloreIndia 13,6488,481
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2518,234
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0298,097
BikanerIndia 11,9197,407
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9859,312
BabolsarIran 10,2646,378
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3577,057
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0466,243
Bandar LengehIran 11,3517,054
BirjandIran 10,9236,787
BushehrIran 10,9176,784
BaghdadIraq 10,1766,323
BasraIraq 10,6106,593
BelmulletIreland 5,4543,389
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6293,498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8914,904
BergamoItaly 7,1334,432
BolognaItaly 7,3084,541
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1854,465
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9454,937
BrindisiItaly 8,0024,973
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7685,448
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6035,346
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9356,174
BeirutLebanon 9,6305,984
BenghaziLibya 8,7925,464
BirzaiLithuania 7,2734,520
BitolaMacedonia 8,1905,089
BlantyreMalawi 13,6298,469
BvumbweMalawi 13,6548,484
BintuluMalaysia 14,6709,116
BamakoMali 8,0024,972
Bko-SMali 8,0144,980
BougounMali 8,1325,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8364,248
BaitagMongolia 10,2116,345
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8246,105
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8486,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9906,208
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1096,282
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1996,338
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8916,146
BulganMongolia 9,8846,142
BhamawMyanmar 12,6437,857
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5518,421
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3382,074
BilmaNiger 9,2585,753
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0075,597
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9373,690
BergenNorway 6,0673,770
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0693,771
BjornoyaNorway 5,9333,687
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1403,816
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1433,817
BadinPakistan 12,1357,541
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7107,277
BalakotPakistan 11,2406,984
BarkhanPakistan 11,6127,216
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7122,307
BascoPhilippines 12,5387,791
BialystokPoland 7,4134,607
BejaPortugal 6,3553,949
BragancaPortugal 6,2313,872
BistritaRomania 7,9214,922
BucharestRomania 8,2105,101
BajkitRussia 8,4875,274
BarabinskRussia 9,0755,640
BarnaulRussia 9,3475,808
BerezovoRussia 7,9454,937
BiserRussia 8,3505,189
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2795,766
BogdarinRussia 9,1475,684
BogucanyRussia 8,8515,500
BomnakRussia 8,7915,463
BorRussia 8,4895,275
BorzjaRussia 9,5305,922
BratskRussia 9,0685,635
BelgradeSerbia 7,8594,884
BoSierra Leone 8,0344,992
BontheSierra Leone 8,0044,974
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4254,614
BerberaSomalia 12,2787,630
BusanSouth Korea 10,7686,691
BadajozSpain 6,3843,967
BarcelonaSpain 6,8904,281
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4253,993
BabanusaSudan 10,9746,819
BaselSwitzerland 6,8824,277
BernSwitzerland 6,9154,297
BangkokThailand 13,7928,571
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7718,557
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4158,336
BizerteTunisia 7,6924,780
BalikesirTurkey 8,7005,406
BursaTurkey 8,7235,421
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5606,562
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6063,484
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6703,524
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6693,523
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0373,752
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1103,797
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2163,862
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Baltimore, MdUsa 770478
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9933,103
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Batesville, MsUsa 991616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,397868
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,259782
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 574357
Bedford, MaUsa 1,156718
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 578359
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3603,330
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,079671
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7792,969
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5012,797
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 193120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9251,196
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 744462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 950591
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8831,791
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,357843
Blacksburg, VaUsa 660410
Blackville, ScUsa 1,015631
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0091,870
Blakely, GaUsa 1,223760
Block Island, RiUsa 1,001622
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8321,138
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5381,577
Booneville, MsUsa 873543
Boonton, NjUsa 891554
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,150715
Bowler, WiUsa 464288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 563350
Bowling Green, MoUsa 607377
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 991616
Brinkley, ArUsa 957595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 655407
Brockport W, NyUsa 593369
Brodhead, WiUsa 366228
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,253778
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,197744
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1191,317
Brunswick, MoUsa 754468
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6501,647
Buckhannon, WvUsa 524325
Bucyrus, OhUsa 215133
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 526327
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,385861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 653406
Burlington, IowaUsa 528328
Burlington, VtUsa 997620
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7651,718
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6646,627
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0612,524
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8672,403
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4088,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4178,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -