Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0856,888
ChlefAlgeria 7,1504,443
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5314,680
CeresArgentina 8,3355,180
ChamicalArgentina 8,2725,141
ChepesArgentina 8,3695,201
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9146,161
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6065,348
CórdobaArgentina 8,4265,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4355,242
CorrientesArgentina 8,1795,083
CairnsAustralia 14,4678,990
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45410,846
CedunaAustralia 16,44510,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4089,575
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7429,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8527,987
CharnocksBarbados 4,0512,517
CotonouBenin 9,3205,792
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3175,168
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4685,262
CabroboBrazil 7,2854,527
CaceresBrazil 7,0374,373
CaetiteBrazil 7,5934,718
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3964,596
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6144,732
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0745,017
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2605,133
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0804,400
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9604,946
CaparaoBrazil 8,2435,122
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6664,764
CaratingaBrazil 8,1605,071
CaravelasBrazil 8,1325,054
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5294,678
CarolinaBrazil 6,6784,150
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2515,127
CataguasesBrazil 8,2815,146
CatalaoBrazil 7,6984,783
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9374,932
CaxiasBrazil 6,6974,162
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6395,368
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2914,531
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2685,138
ChapecoBrazil 8,3745,204
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6944,160
CipoBrazil 7,5694,703
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6644,141
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0174,982
CordeiroBrazil 8,3605,195
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4144,607
CorumbaBrazil 7,3574,572
CoximBrazil 7,4104,604
CrateusBrazil 6,8964,286
CuiabaBrazil 7,0524,382
CuritibaBrazil 8,3475,187
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4191,503
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2342,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0961,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3621,468
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4351,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Chapais, QcCanada 1,167725
Charlo, NbCanada 1,606998
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8021,120
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8031,120
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6411,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4011,492
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,387862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0091,248
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9651,221
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6852,290
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3012,051
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3061,433
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 782486
Comox, BcCanada 3,1661,967
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0521,896
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4701,535
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2781,415
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5111,560
ChicoChile 9,9376,175
ChillanChile 8,8375,492
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8435,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8634,886
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8116,097
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6735,389
ChangchunChina 10,0006,214
ChangduChina 11,8787,381
ChangshaChina 11,9927,452
ChengduChina 11,8797,382
ChongqingChina 11,9777,443
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9822,474
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4814,649
CamagueyCuba 2,3841,482
CasablancaCuba 2,1091,310
ChebCzech Republic 7,0214,363
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6884,156
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8661,781
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9021,803
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9091,808
CanarEcuador 4,9923,102
CairoEgypt 9,6916,022
CaenFrance 6,2783,901
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5444,066
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2443,259
CocobeachGabon 10,3136,409
CologneGermany 6,6444,129
ChiosGreece 8,6925,401
CorfuGreece 8,2045,098
ConakryGuinea 7,7624,824
CatacamasHonduras 3,0151,873
CholutecaHonduras 3,1961,986
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7148,522
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5307,786
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5307,786
ChahbaharIran 11,7417,296
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5363,440
ClonesIreland 5,6283,497
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5523,450
CorkIreland 5,6373,503
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6393,504
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5074,665
CameriItaly 7,0754,397
CampobassoItaly 7,7254,800
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5064,664
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5474,690
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4324,619
Cape MeleItaly 7,1414,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8734,893
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0404,996
CerviaItaly 7,3924,593
CiampinoItaly 7,5734,706
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2924,531
Cisa PassItaly 7,2244,489
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5084,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2304,493
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1005,034
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0655,012
ChibaJapan 10,2436,365
ChichibuJapan 10,2556,372
ChichijimaJapan 10,9346,794
ChoshiJapan 10,1946,335
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6275,982
ChilekaMalawi 13,6298,469
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3978,325
ChitipaMalawi 13,0508,110
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4101,498
ComitanMexico 2,9431,829
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0577,493
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8166,100
ChoirMongolia 10,0946,272
CasablancaMorocco 6,6294,120
ChindeMozambique 13,9578,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7738,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1668,803
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9218,650
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7908,570
CondegaNicaragua 3,1871,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3238,901
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0236,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5326,545
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6946,645
ChhorPakistan 12,0737,502
ChitralPakistan 11,0446,863
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1335,054
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8094,853
CajamarcaPeru 5,5043,420
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4093,361
ChiclayoPeru 5,4503,387
ChimbotePeru 5,7243,557
CuzcoPeru 6,3193,926
CzestochowaPoland 7,3564,571
CoimbraPortugal 6,1943,849
CalafatRomania 8,0665,012
CeahlauRomania 8,0094,977
ClujRomania 7,8954,906
ConstantaRomania 8,3785,206
CraiovaRomania 8,0975,031
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6884,156
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6004,723
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6924,158
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8873,658
Cape UelenRussia 5,5903,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1815,705
CaraRussia 8,8055,471
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1035,035
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4003,977
ChitaRussia 9,4135,849
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4035,843
CokurdahRussia 6,8014,226
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6765,391
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4838,378
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1656,317
CaceresSpain 6,3873,969
CadizSpain 6,5584,075
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5944,097
CordobaSpain 6,5914,096
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3648,926
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5468,418
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8998,637
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2458,231
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1078,145
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8298,594
ChumphonThailand 14,1628,800
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5685,324
CorumTurkey 9,0285,610
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4576,498
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6986,648
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9823,717
CernovcyUkraine 7,9064,913
ChernigovUkraine 7,9414,935
CarrascoUruguay 9,0405,617
ColoniaUruguay 8,9435,557
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3132,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 661411
Cambridge, MdUsa 830516
Camden, ScUsa 956594
Canton, NyUsa 872542
Cantonnw, SdUsa 989615
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,110690
Caribou, MeUsa 1,450901
Carlinville, IlUsa 511318
Casper, WyUsa 1,7591,093
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0341,885
Chambersburg, PaUsa 657408
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 845525
Charles City, IaUsa 665413
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,111690
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,103685
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 497309
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 833517
Charlottesville, VaUsa 704437
Chaska, MnUsa 761473
Chattanooga, TnUsa 775482
Chazy, NyUsa 1,023635
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,044648
Cheraw, ScUsa 926576
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,473915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6471,024
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 229142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 240149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0891,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 273170
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6491,025
Cincinnati, KyUsa 329205
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 320199
Circleville, OhUsa 318198
Clarinda, IaUsa 840522
Clark, SdUsa 1,099683
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,033642
Clarksville, TnUsa 582362
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6771,042
Cleveland, OhioUsa 268167
Clinton, IaUsa 413257
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5853,471
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7021,058
Columbia, MoUsa 706439
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 957595
Columbus, GaUsa 314195
Columbus, InUsa 344214
Columbus, KsUsa 1,021635
Columbus, OhioUsa 285177
Conception, MoUsa 868539
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,098683
Conway, ArUsa 988614
Conway, ScUsa 1,033642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 827514
Corning, ArUsa 845525
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,000621
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9451,209
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,497930
Cortland, NyUsa 724450
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0821,915
Covington, LaUsa 1,302809
Covington, TnUsa 795494
Crete, NeUsa 1,005624
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8401,143
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9356,174
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9356,174
CaracasVenezuela 3,9222,437
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3122,680
CoroVenezuela 3,7122,307
ChipataZambia 13,2808,252
ChomaZambia 13,0608,116
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7518,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -