Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5805,332
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3904,592
DavisAntarctica 16,89510,499
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3789,556
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2399,470
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68410,367
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2229,459
DhakaBangladesh 12,7047,895
D’UccleBelgium 6,4954,036
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9334,930
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9204,300
DouradosBrazil 7,7884,839
DoualaCameroon 10,1006,276
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2871,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,527949
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9461,831
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2771,415
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0731,910
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,240771
Dryden, OnCanada 1,056656
DuianChina 11,3037,024
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8694,890
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0557,491
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7881,733
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9211,815
DabaaEgypt 9,4235,856
DakhlaEgypt 9,9086,157
DijonFrance 6,7404,188
DresdenGermany 7,0344,371
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8903,039
DebrecenHungary 7,7314,804
DalatangiIceland 5,0063,111
DaltonganjIndia 12,5857,821
DarbhangaIndia 12,3787,692
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2917,638
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2897,636
DumkaIndia 12,6047,832
DwarkaIndia 12,3787,692
DezfulIran 10,4846,515
DublinIreland 5,7163,552
DecimomannuItaly 7,4934,656
DobbiacoItaly 7,2244,489
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7135,414
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7756,074
DagorettiKenya 12,6737,875
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3814,587
DedzaMalawi 13,4738,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4526,495
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6616,003
DaweiMyanmar 13,7688,556
De BiltNetherlands 6,4754,023
De KooyNetherlands 6,4073,981
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4033,979
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4898,382
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9548,671
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2098,829
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2483,882
DalbandinPakistan 11,5317,166
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4457,112
DirPakistan 11,1136,906
DroshPakistan 11,0726,880
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0528,111
DohaQatar 11,3087,027
DorohoiRomania 7,9624,948
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1224,426
DudinkaRussia 7,6074,727
DzardzanRussia 7,4704,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1386,921
DakarSenegal 7,0684,392
DaruSierra Leone 8,1075,038
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2358,846
DamazinSudan 11,4237,098
DongolaSudan 10,5336,545
DamascusSyria 9,7266,044
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7266,044
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7676,069
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6696,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3058,268
DjerbaTunisia 8,0154,980
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5435,930
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7003,542
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7953,601
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3555,192
DonetskUkraine 8,5365,304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4997,146
Dahlonega, GaUsa 835519
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 677421
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,457905
Danville, IlUsa 336209
Darlington, ScUsa 951591
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6671,657
David City, NeUsa 1,011628
Dayton, OhUsa 249154
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6541,649
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,226762
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7961,738
Decatur, IlUsa 403250
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Delaware, OhUsa 279173
Delphine, InUsa 200124
Denton, MdUsa 830516
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6851,047
Des Moines, IowaUsa 719447
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3801,479
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,013630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14087
Dickson, TnUsa 690429
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2711,411
Dixon, IlUsa 413257
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,359845
Dover, DeUsa 830516
Dover, TnUsa 716445
Dublin, TxUsa 1,599994
Dubuque, IaUsa 472293
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 783487
Duquoin, IlUsa 560348
Durham, NhUsa 1,152716
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -