Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6334,743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7294,803
EsquelArgentina 9,5455,932
EzeizaArgentina 8,9575,566
East SaleAustralia 15,6269,710
Esperance (po)Australia 17,50110,875
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50010,875
EssendonAustralia 15,7909,812
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3635,197
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7255,422
EspinosaBrazil 7,6674,764
Earlton, OnCanada 739459
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4591,528
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4651,532
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4641,531
Edson, AbCanada 2,6491,646
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3811,479
Estevan, SkCanada 1,606998
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2242,625
ErlianChina 10,3416,426
El CaranoColombia 4,1192,560
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8514,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8851,793
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9941,861
El ArishEgypt 9,7636,067
El TorEgypt 9,9936,210
ErfurtGermany 6,8814,276
EssenGermany 6,6204,114
EsfahanIran 10,6236,601
EilatIsrael 9,9616,190
EsashiJapan 9,6505,997
EldoretKenya 12,4137,714
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9296,170
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5874,093
EeldeNetherlands 6,5024,040
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2722,033
EnuguNigeria 9,7376,050
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2655,136
EvoraPortugal 6,3213,928
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4295,860
EkimcanRussia 8,8365,491
Elat’MaRussia 8,1185,044
ElistaRussia 8,9885,585
ErbogacenRussia 8,4725,265
EssejRussia 7,7164,795
Ed DueimSudan 11,0916,892
El FasherSudan 10,6046,589
El GeneinaSudan 10,3946,459
El ObeidSudan 11,0066,839
El ShowakSudan 11,3057,025
En NahudSudan 10,9106,780
EdirneTurkey 8,4585,256
ErzincanTurkey 9,3475,809
ErzurumTurkey 9,4115,848
EskisehirTurkey 8,8435,495
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2496,369
EntebbeUganda 12,2317,601
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7843,594
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8233,619
East Tawas, MiUsa 282175
Eastman, GaUsa 1,126700
Eastport, MeUsa 1,485923
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6191,006
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,113692
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2061,371
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 557346
Elko, NvUsa 2,5581,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,147713
Elmira, NyUsa 669415
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5231,568
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,035643
Erie, PaUsa 398247
Eskridge, KsUsa 987614
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0861,918
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 976607
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2412,014
Eureka, SdUsa 1,277794
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1511,337
Evansville, InUsa 489304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -