Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8746,757
FarahAfghanistan 11,0916,892
FormosaArgentina 8,0675,013
ForrestAustralia 16,82710,456
FrancistownBotswana 13,3978,325
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3474,565
FloraniaBrazil 7,2364,497
FlorestaBrazil 7,3424,562
FlorianoBrazil 6,8924,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5945,340
FormosaBrazil 7,4724,643
FortalezaBrazil 6,9094,293
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1355,055
FrancaBrazil 7,9554,943
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8791,168
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5961,613
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4761,538
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1901,982
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2452,016
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8211,753
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,527949
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,537955
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6401,641
FayaChad 9,7926,085
FamagustaCyprus 9,4285,859
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4794,026
FarafraEgypt 9,7156,037
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8366,734
FichtelbergGermany 7,0324,370
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7954,223
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2115,103
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2151,998
FaranahGuinea 7,9654,949
FalconaraItaly 7,5014,661
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3494,567
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7904,841
FonniItaly 7,4624,637
FrontoneItaly 7,4674,640
FrosinoneItaly 7,6314,742
FukauraJapan 9,7736,073
FukueJapan 11,0186,847
FukuiJapan 10,3786,449
FukuokaJapan 10,8686,754
FukushimaJapan 10,0226,228
FukuyamaJapan 10,6636,626
FushikiJapan 10,2706,382
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3616,438
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0239,336
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2529,477
FunchalMadeira 5,9533,700
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8142,370
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8164,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1423,817
FaroPortugal 6,4043,979
FerganaRussia 10,5606,562
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8674,888
FalunSweden 6,5554,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2503,884
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6745,390
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6082,863
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,041647
Fairfield, IaUsa 593369
Fairmont, MnUsa 765475
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,082672
Farmington, MeUsa 1,253779
Farmington, MnUsa 726451
Farmington, MoUsa 616383
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,186737
Fayette, IaUsa 584363
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,024636
Fayetteville, NcUsa 937582
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,361846
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,299807
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3251,445
Findlay, OhUsa 15596
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4251,507
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14992
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 343213
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6811,045
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 746463
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,583984
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7261,073
Fort Scott, KsUsa 960597
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,099683
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11270
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,464910
Framingham, MaUsa 1,117694
Frankfort, KyUsa 445276
Franklin, LaUsa 1,474916
Franklin, PaUsa 431268
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 813505
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0181,876
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,129702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -