Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2056,963
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1896,953
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5814,711
General PicoArgentina 8,9065,534
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7645,446
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0325,613
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3779,556
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,43110,211
GrazAustria 7,4044,601
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6015,966
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6696,008
GomelBelarus 7,8544,880
GrodnoBelarus 7,4234,613
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5014,661
GoianiaBrazil 7,4844,650
GoiasBrazil 7,3664,577
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0825,022
GrajauBrazil 6,5944,097
GuairaBrazil 7,9994,971
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9284,305
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0224,985
GarouaCameroon 9,9976,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4761,538
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7421,082
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Golden, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Goose, NfCanada 2,2121,375
Gore Bay, OnCanada 473294
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8501,771
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,6491,025
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9151,190
GanzhouChina 12,1947,577
GuangzhouChina 12,5187,779
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8491,770
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9373,068
GonderEthiopia 11,5777,194
GourdonFrance 6,6404,126
GrenobleFrance 6,9064,292
GeisenheimGermany 6,7614,201
GorlitzGermany 7,1004,412
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6534,134
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0911,921
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7232,935
GoaIndia 13,2648,242
GuwahatiIndia 12,4357,727
GelaItaly 8,0114,978
GenoaItaly 7,1564,447
GhediItaly 7,1864,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9294,927
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7224,799
GrossetoItaly 7,4104,604
GrottaglieItaly 7,9774,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4004,599
GuidoniaItaly 7,5704,704
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6485,374
GifuJapan 10,4176,473
GaoMali 8,3965,218
GuamMariana Islands 12,0207,469
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9271,819
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7881,733
GuaymasMexico 2,8131,748
GaluutMongolia 10,1396,301
GemertNetherlands 6,5354,061
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7158,523
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
GayaNiger 9,0005,593
GardermoenNorway 6,3613,953
GeiloNorway 6,2053,856
GdanskPoland 7,0894,405
GalatiRomania 8,2455,124
Gor’KijRussia 8,0855,024
GorznyjRussia 9,3355,801
GridinoRussia 6,9614,326
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7637,931
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6547,242
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9014,288
GijonSpain 6,2183,864
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8606,749
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3077,026
GoteborgSweden 6,5444,066
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5344,061
GothenburgSweden 6,5444,067
GunnarnSweden 6,3933,973
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8674,267
GabesTunisia 7,9444,937
GafsaTunisia 7,8154,856
GiresunTurkey 9,1825,706
GoztepeTurkey 8,6715,388
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1976,337
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2696,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7313,561
GajvoronUkraine 8,1175,044
GeniceskUkraine 8,5505,313
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,035643
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0353,129
Galva, IlUsa 429267
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Geneva, NeUsa 1,087676
Genoa, NeUsa 1,087676
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8241,134
Glenville, WvUsa 490305
Gloversville, NyUsa 880547
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6521,648
Goldsboro, NcUsa 954593
Goodland, KsUsa 1,435891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,253778
Grafton, NdUsa 1,154717
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,474916
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,114693
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0061,247
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10767
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1141,935
Gravette, ArUsa 1,023636
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1581,341
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 375233
Greenfield, InUsa 238148
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,035643
Greensboro, NcUsa 788490
Greensburg, KyUsa 563350
Greenville, MsUsa 1,131703
Greenville, OhUsa 222138
Greenville, PaUsa 431268
Greenville, TxUsa 1,387862
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 826513
Greenwood, ScUsa 903561
Griggsville, IlUsa 545338
Groton, CtUsa 1,087676
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4792,784
GuanareVenezuela 3,9602,461
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1112,555
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1332,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -