Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9056,776
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8074,851
HuamboAngola 11,8387,356
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9539,913
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7769,803
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7919,813
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8759,243
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7122,928
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0522,518
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7531,090
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7581,093
Hamilton, OnCanada 435270
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2141,376
Harrow, OnCanada 174108
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Hope, BcCanada 2,9191,814
HaikouChina 12,9458,044
HailarChina 9,5865,957
HamiChina 10,5836,576
HetanChina 11,0846,888
HavanaCuba 2,1281,323
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9831,854
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0241,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8781,788
HelwanEgypt 9,7076,032
HurguadaEgypt 10,0866,268
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3983,354
HelsinkiFinland 6,9894,343
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9934,346
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8035,470
HamburgGermany 6,6694,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6684,144
HannoverGermany 6,7184,175
HelgolandGermany 6,5184,051
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0814,400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8695,511
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3582,086
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9314,307
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0574,385
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9403,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1908,196
HaifaIsrael 9,6876,019
HaboroJapan 9,3475,808
HachijojimaJapan 10,4936,521
HachinoheJapan 9,7146,036
HagiJapan 10,7446,676
HakodateJapan 9,6275,982
HamadaJapan 10,6686,629
HamamatsuJapan 10,4366,485
HikoneJapan 10,4526,495
HimejiJapan 10,5656,565
HiradoJapan 10,9236,788
HirooJapan 9,4675,883
HiroshimaJapan 10,7016,650
HitaJapan 10,8726,756
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9896,829
HunLibya 8,7085,411
HomboriMali 8,3305,176
HomalinMyanmar 12,5807,817
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4778,375
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9888,692
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3388,910
HororataNew Zealand 13,9698,680
HyderabadPakistan 12,0407,482
HuanucoPeru 5,8373,627
HelPoland 7,0864,403
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2075,721
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3225,171
HatangaRussia 7,3284,554
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5214,674
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3376,423
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5506,556
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5084,665
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7677,934
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5886,580
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1616,314
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4839,000
HalaibSudan 10,6976,647
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2136,968
HudeibaSudan 10,9086,778
HaparandaSweden 6,5934,097
HarnosandSweden 6,5414,065
HamaSyria 9,5935,961
HassakahSyria 9,6956,025
Hua HinThailand 13,9258,653
HakkariTurkey 9,7586,064
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0663,770
HersonUkraine 8,3965,217
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8834,898
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Hanover, NhUsa 1,079671
Harrisburg, IlUsa 560348
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 711442
Hart, MiUsa 237147
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,018632
Hartington, NeUsa 1,010628
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,089677
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,477918
Hays, KsUsa 1,228763
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2071,993
Hebron, NeUsa 1,112691
Helena, MtUsa 2,1971,365
Hemlock, NyUsa 584363
Henderson, NcUsa 900559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 821510
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9201,193
Hernando, MsUsa 908565
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,116693
Highmore, SdUsa 1,176731
Hightstown, NjUsa 868539
Hillsboro, IlUsa 475295
Holly, CoUsa 1,512940
Homer, AkUsa 4,8212,996
Hoopeston, IlUsa 281175
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 610379
Horton, KsUsa 922573
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,477918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 616383
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 264164
Houma, LaUsa 1,472915
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6271,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 454282
Huntsville, AlUsa 832517
Huron, SdUsa 1,102685
HanoiVietnam 12,9188,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0228,714
HarareZimbabwe 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -