Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3215,171
In SalahAlgeria 7,8314,866
InnsbruckAustria 7,1354,434
IbiriteBrazil 8,0775,019
IguatuBrazil 7,0934,408
IlheusBrazil 7,8734,893
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5064,043
IndaialBrazil 8,4975,280
IpameriBrazil 7,6414,748
IraiBrazil 8,3565,192
IreceBrazil 7,3814,587
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5834,712
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6893,535
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9223,680
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9374,932
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3075,162
ItapevaBrazil 8,2195,108
ItirucuBrazil 7,6884,777
ItuacuBrazil 7,6484,753
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8334,867
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9572,459
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6401,641
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1692,591
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1204,424
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0935,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0566,870
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8201,752
IzobambaEcuador 4,7552,955
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7046,030
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1721,971
IoanninaGreece 8,2555,130
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6032,239
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6702,902
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5537,800
IranshahrIran 11,5537,179
IstranaItaly 7,2844,527
IidaJapan 10,3576,436
IizukaJapan 10,8486,741
IrakoJapan 10,4766,510
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0587,493
IrozakiJapan 10,3986,461
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0537,490
IshinomakiJapan 9,9206,164
IwamizawaJapan 9,4515,873
IzuharaJapan 10,8496,742
IrbidJordan 9,7606,065
IfraneMorocco 6,8274,243
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3648,926
IlorinNigeria 9,3435,806
InchonNorth Korea 10,6146,596
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6523,512
IslamabadPakistan 11,3157,031
IquitosPeru 5,2263,248
IloiloPhilippines 13,5148,398
IasiRomania 8,0915,028
IcaRussia 7,7594,821
IlirnejRussia 6,4273,994
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7855,459
IrkutskRussia 9,4955,900
Ivdel’Russia 8,1755,080
IbizaSpain 6,9884,342
IspartaTurkey 9,0085,598
IstanbulTurkey 8,6625,382
IzmirTurkey 8,7495,437
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7794,834
IzmailUkraine 8,2995,157
Imperial, NeUsa 1,418881
Independence, KsUsa 1,094680
Indian Lake, NyUsa 921572
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 274170
Indianola, IaUsa 757471
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 981610
Inverness, FlUsa 1,471914
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 681423
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 505314
Ithaca, NyUsa 702436
IsokaZambia 13,0308,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -