Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0466,864
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1566,932
JuninArgentina 8,8595,505
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0905,027
JacobinaBrazil 7,4564,633
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0554,384
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4554,633
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7434,811
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2825,146
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3381,453
JiuquanChina 10,9166,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5612,213
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9111,809
JoensuuFinland 7,0184,361
JokioinenFinland 6,8964,285
JyvskylFinland 6,8804,276
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6012,238
JulianehbGreenland 3,3332,071
JagdalpurIndia 13,0938,136
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8659,858
JerusalemIsrael 9,7816,078
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3252,066
JosNigeria 9,5945,962
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1583,205
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1703,213
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7377,294
JhelumPakistan 11,4047,086
JiwaniPakistan 11,8147,341
JuliacaPeru 6,5694,082
JakutskRussia 8,0384,995
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0505,624
JenisejskRussia 8,8425,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1925,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0635,632
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3306,419
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9066,777
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5467,175
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7798,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5644,079
JubaSudan 11,7817,321
JokkmokkSweden 6,3853,968
JönköpingSweden 6,6494,132
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6474,130
JendoubaTunisia 7,6734,768
JerbaTunisia 7,9944,967
JerseyUk 6,1633,830
JaltaUkraine 8,6575,379
Jackson, MsUsa 1,166725
Jackson, TnUsa 783487
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,314817
Jacksonville, IlUsa 475295
Johnstown, PaUsa 542337
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8552,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -