Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1076,902
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3157,031
KhostAfghanistan 11,2556,994
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8766,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8177,343
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35410,784
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3584,573
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6005,966
KandiBenin 9,0135,601
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 848527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 847527
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7721,722
Kenora, OnCanada 1,128701
Kingston, OnCanada 725450
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3572,707
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3822,102
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1341,326
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 969602
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7656,690
KashiChina 10,7556,683
KunmingChina 12,5217,781
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1956,957
KhargaEgypt 10,0186,225
KosseirEgypt 10,2076,343
KajaaniFinland 6,8294,244
KuopioFinland 6,9264,304
KuusamoFinland 6,7664,204
KarlsruheGermany 6,8464,254
KasselGermany 6,7734,209
KonstanzGermany 6,9754,335
KumasiGhana 8,9645,570
KalamataGreece 8,5305,301
KerkiraGreece 8,2045,098
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6555,378
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4602,150
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6682,901
KankanGuinea 8,0595,008
KindiaGuinea 7,7894,840
KissidougouGuinea 8,0655,011
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9644,328
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5977,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5987,829
KeszthelyHungary 7,5284,678
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8042,985
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8077,958
KotaIndia 12,2937,639
KozhikodeIndia 13,7778,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5139,640
KermanIran 11,0876,889
KermanshahIran 10,2256,354
Khoram AbadIran 10,3686,443
KilkennyIreland 5,6843,532
KingstonJamaica 2,7871,732
KagoshimaJapan 11,0646,875
KanazawaJapan 10,3086,405
KaruizawaJapan 10,2456,366
KatsuuraJapan 10,2766,385
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3166,410
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2565,752
KobeJapan 10,5546,558
KochiJapan 10,7376,672
KofuJapan 10,3106,407
KumagayaJapan 10,2256,354
KumamotoJapan 10,9326,793
KumejimaJapan 11,7447,298
KureJapan 10,7146,658
KushiroJapan 9,3555,813
KutchanJapan 9,5255,919
KyotoJapan 10,5006,525
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8496,120
KitaleKenya 12,3527,676
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7456,677
KufraLibya 9,6145,975
KaunasLithuania 7,3214,549
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1264,428
KybartaiLithuania 7,2864,528
KarongaMalawi 13,1198,152
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6089,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2748,870
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9559,293
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6899,128
KuantanMalaysia 14,8579,232
KuchingMalaysia 14,9409,284
KayesMali 7,5904,717
KeniebaMali 7,7204,797
KidalMali 8,3555,192
KitaMali 7,8514,878
KoutiaMali 8,2305,114
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7516,681
KisinevMoldova 8,1765,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7836,079
KhatgalMongolia 9,7256,043
KhovdMongolia 10,0006,214
KhujirtMongolia 10,1006,276
KhutagMongolia 9,8266,106
KenitraMorocco 6,6684,144
KalewaMyanmar 12,7657,932
KathaMyanmar 12,6567,865
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2258,840
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1848,193
KengtungMyanmar 12,9608,054
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4547,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9808,066
KathmanduNepal 12,2027,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2058,206
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7868,566
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6068,455
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4908,383
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3248,279
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4708,370
KanoNigeria 9,4025,843
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5066,528
KarasjokNorway 6,4093,982
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9793,715
KristiansandNorway 6,3123,922
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0603,766
KhasabOman 11,4497,115
KarachiPakistan 12,0487,487
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0447,484
KhanpurPakistan 11,7727,316
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7227,284
KororPalau 13,2228,216
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5154,670
KlodzkoPoland 7,2424,500
KoszalinPoland 6,9724,332
KrakowPoland 7,4464,627
KalakanRussia 9,0215,606
KaliningradRussia 7,1674,454
KamenskoeRussia 6,7974,223
KandalaksaRussia 6,7874,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9944,346
KazanRussia 8,3235,172
KemRussia 7,0304,369
KerchRussia 8,6965,404
KhabarovskRussia 9,2105,723
KirenskRussia 8,8555,503
KirovRussia 8,0675,013
KljuciRussia 7,4694,641
KolpasevRussia 8,8055,471
KorfRussia 6,9494,318
KostromaRussia 7,8394,871
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5424,065
KotlasRussia 7,7384,808
KrasnodarRussia 8,8645,508
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0335,613
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5055,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1165,665
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1943,849
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5965,342
KurganRussia 8,8235,483
KurskRussia 8,1495,064
KyraRussia 9,7006,027
KigaliRwanda 12,2077,585
KoldaSenegal 7,4104,604
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9314,929
KosiceSlovakia 7,6254,738
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6648,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2006,338
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3178,897
KadugliSudan 11,1436,925
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6806,637
KassalaSudan 11,2566,995
KhartoumSudan 10,9746,819
KostiSudan 11,1846,950
KalmarSweden 6,8304,244
KaresuandoSweden 6,3723,960
KarlstadSweden 6,5134,047
KristianstadSweden 6,7534,196
KamishliSyria 9,6726,010
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7688,556
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9818,688
Khon KaenThailand 13,4668,368
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8538,608
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6398,475
KairouanTunisia 7,8214,860
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3905,835
KarsTurkey 9,4545,875
KastamonuTurkey 8,8965,528
KayseriTurkey 9,2125,724
KonyaTurkey 9,1085,660
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9766,199
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
KinlossUk 5,7113,549
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2985,156
KievUkraine 7,9924,966
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5285,300
KirovogradUkraine 8,2245,111
KlepininoUkraine 8,5615,320
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3165,168
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6284,740
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3155,167
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5836
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3831,481
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 876544
Keene, NhUsa 1,071665
Kenton, OhUsa 13986
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6381,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9631,220
Kimball, NeUsa 1,583984
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1283,186
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,304811
Kinston, NcUsa 988614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0101,871
Knoxville, TnUsa 693431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9083,050
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2613,269
KabompoZambia 12,5947,826
KabweZambia 13,0078,082
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0068,082
KafirondaZambia 12,8447,982
KaomaZambia 12,7297,910
KasamaZambia 12,9168,026
KasempaZambia 12,7257,908
KawambwaZambia 12,7187,903
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2718,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -