Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7794,213
LuandaAngola 11,3437,049
LuenaAngola 12,1097,525
La PlataArgentina 8,9925,588
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4024,600
La RiojaArgentina 8,1545,067
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7495,436
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3376,424
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8304,866
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7559,791
LavertonAustralia 15,8079,823
LearmonthAustralia 17,19010,682
LongreachAustralia 15,0469,350
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0469,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Low HeadAustralia 15,7719,800
LinzAustria 7,2464,502
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7463,571
LerwickUk 5,7463,570
La PazBolivia 6,7324,183
LavrasBrazil 8,1445,061
LencoisBrazil 7,5274,678
LinharesBrazil 8,2405,120
LondrinaBrazil 8,0595,008
LomBulgaria 8,0975,032
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0741,289
La Tuque, QcCanada 664412
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Langara, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,158720
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2991,429
London, OnCanada 336209
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0461,893
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0101,249
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9311,821
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3573,951
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1215,047
LanzhouChina 11,2847,012
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0367,479
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3922,729
LimonCosta Rica 3,5672,217
LarnacaCyprus 9,4305,860
LimassolCyprus 9,4115,848
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7247,907
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0827,508
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4293,995
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9951,861
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7921,735
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7012,921
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1533,202
LuxorEgypt 10,1456,304
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1591,963
Laucala BayFiji 11,8757,380
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0784,398
Le MansFrance 6,3853,968
LilleFrance 6,4303,996
LyonFrance 6,8204,238
LambarnGabon 10,4936,521
LastourvilleGabon 10,7076,653
LibrevilleGabon 10,3396,425
LeipzigGermany 6,9394,312
LindenbergGermany 6,9874,342
LamiaGreece 8,4185,231
LarissaGreece 8,3615,196
LemnosGreece 8,5075,286
LimnosGreece 8,5145,291
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6342,258
LabeGuinea 7,7434,812
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1304,430
La CeibaHonduras 2,9261,818
La MesaHonduras 2,9661,843
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3637,061
LudhianaIndia 11,6817,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0114,978
LatinaItaly 7,6124,730
LatronicoItaly 7,9174,920
LecceItaly 8,0444,999
LodwarKenya 12,2307,600
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0958,137
LiepajaLatvia 7,0734,395
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1914,469
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6764,148
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1125,041
LabuanMalaysia 14,3708,929
LuqaMalta 8,1155,043
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8202,374
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0521,897
LashioMyanmar 12,7897,947
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2158,834
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5748,435
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6338,471
LagosNigeria 9,3815,829
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1453,819
LillehammerNorway 6,2873,907
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5687,188
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6714,767
LimaPeru 6,0603,766
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2148,212
LisbonPortugal 6,2193,864
LeninbadRussia 10,5256,540
LevsiRussia 8,4005,220
LungiSierra Leone 7,8674,888
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4104,604
LanzaroteSpain 6,4394,001
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5124,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0464,379
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0644,390
LatakiaSyria 9,5005,904
LampangThailand 13,2978,263
LoeiThailand 13,3688,307
Lop BuriThailand 13,6738,497
LomeTogo 9,2405,742
LeemingUk 5,9663,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7463,571
London, EnglandUk 6,1723,835
London-GatwickUk 6,1923,848
LynehamUk 6,0663,769
L’VovUkraine 7,6924,780
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1785,082
LozovajaUkraine 8,3965,217
LubnyUkraine 8,1455,061
LuckUkraine 7,7094,791
LuganskUkraine 8,5625,321
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 549341
La Harpe, IlUsa 512318
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,453903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,511939
Lake City, FlUsa 1,346837
Lake Placid, NyUsa 929577
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1401,330
Lamar, MoUsa 886550
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6891,050
Lancaster, WiUsa 478297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9441,208
Langdon, NdUsa 1,275792
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7161,066
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0761,290
Larned, KsUsa 1,271790
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,593990
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6721,660
Laurel, MdUsa 754468
Lawrence, KsUsa 908564
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,152716
Le Mars, IaUsa 908564
Lebanon, MoUsa 813505
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 830516
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 904562
Leitchfield, KyUsa 515320
Lenoir, NcUsa 716445
Lewisburg, TnUsa 798496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 607377
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5801,603
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,238769
Lexington, MoUsa 830516
Lexington, VaUsa 667414
Libby, MtUsa 2,4791,540
Lincoln, NeUsa 987613
Lincoln, VaUsa 679422
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,129702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,024637
Llano, TxUsa 1,7451,085
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,500932
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0261,880
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0401,889
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0481,273
Louisburg, NcUsa 900559
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 429267
Louisville, MsUsa 1,061659
Loup City, NeUsa 1,162722
Lowville, NyUsa 799497
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7401,081
Luling, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Lusk, WyUsa 1,596992
Lynchburg, VaUsa 718446
LivingstoneZambia 13,0258,094
LundaziZambia 13,2378,226
LusakaZambia 13,0768,125
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -