Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8206,724
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8206,724
MilianaAlgeria 7,2114,481
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7147,279
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9789,307
Malarg EArgentina 8,7595,443
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4005,841
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3125,787
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6285,362
MendozaArgentina 8,4895,275
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4855,272
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5105,288
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4869,002
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74710,407
MeekatharraAustralia 17,27410,734
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7939,814
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7889,811
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8609,856
Mount GambierAustralia 16,12710,022
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2429,472
MuharraqBahrain 11,1636,937
MinskBelarus 7,5764,708
MogilevBelarus 7,6924,780
MaunBotswana 12,9768,064
MacapaBrazil 5,7733,587
MacauBrazil 7,1614,450
MaceioBrazil 7,6254,738
MachadoBrazil 8,1395,058
ManausBrazil 5,6163,490
MarabaBrazil 6,3933,973
MaringaBrazil 8,0284,989
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7973,602
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6824,774
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4604,636
MonteiroBrazil 7,3764,583
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7734,830
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0404,375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4134,606
MamfeCameroon 9,9356,174
MarouaCameroon 9,9836,203
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9251,817
Maniwaki, QcCanada 862535
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1221,319
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0162,496
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4382,137
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1631,344
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6811,045
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,499932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,008626
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 982610
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8251,134
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,086675
Morden, MbCanada 1,291802
Muskoka, OnCanada 566352
MoundouChad 10,2716,383
MatecanaColombia 4,2352,632
MoroniComoros 13,9978,698
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3774,584
MarstalDenmark 6,6284,119
Melville HallDominica 3,7142,308
MichesDominican Republic 2,9701,845
MocaDominican Republic 2,8621,778
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8301,759
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9531,835
MilagroEcuador 4,9363,067
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3195,791
MinyaEgypt 9,8146,099
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0396,238
MassawaEritrea 11,4527,116
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3503,324
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7824,214
MarseilleFrance 6,9764,335
MontpellierFrance 6,8834,277
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2583,267
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8765,515
MakokouGabon 10,6146,596
MayumbaGabon 10,7286,667
MitzicGabon 10,4886,518
MkamboGabon 10,6686,629
MoandaGabon 10,8046,714
MouilaGabon 10,6446,614
MagdeburgGermany 6,8484,256
MunichGermany 7,0954,409
MünsterGermany 6,6264,118
MethoniGreece 8,5285,299
MilosGreece 8,7145,415
MitiliniGreece 8,6645,384
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6595,381
MacentaGuinea 8,1785,082
MamouGuinea 7,8304,866
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1385,057
MiskolcHungary 7,6384,746
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5758,436
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9147,403
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8707,997
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3898,320
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3258,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0078,704
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9359,281
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2268,840
MashhadIran 10,6006,587
Malin HeadIreland 5,5763,465
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3674,578
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9504,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0204,984
MilanItaly 7,1204,424
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0724,395
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4414,624
ManIvory Coast 8,4265,236
MaebashiJapan 10,2166,348
MaizuruJapan 10,4766,510
MakurazakiJapan 11,1036,900
MatsueJapan 10,5726,569
MatsumotoJapan 10,2816,389
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7426,675
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6047,211
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4796,512
MishimaJapan 10,3446,428
MitoJapan 10,1526,309
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4126,470
MiyakoJapan 9,7756,075
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9617,433
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0246,851
MiyazakiJapan 10,9906,829
MombetsuJapan 9,2765,764
MoriokaJapan 9,8086,094
MuroranJapan 9,5715,947
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7416,675
MutsuJapan 9,6576,001
Ma’AnJordan 9,9606,189
MafraqJordan 9,8006,090
MombasaKenya 13,1108,146
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9968,697
MaseruLesotho 13,9148,646
MonroviaLiberia 8,2765,143
MisratahLibya 8,4105,226
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5449,038
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5359,032
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1089,388
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7169,145
MakhangaMalawi 13,7038,515
MangochiMalawi 13,5628,427
MwmosaMalawi 13,7088,518
MzimbaMalawi 13,2428,228
MzuzuMalawi 13,2428,229
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0399,345
MersingMalaysia 14,9939,317
MiriMalaysia 14,5179,021
MaleMaldives 14,4398,973
MenakaMali 8,6105,350
MoptiMali 8,1905,089
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5886,580
MazatlanMexico 2,8791,789
MeridaMexico 2,3811,480
Mexico CityMexico 2,8461,769
MonterreyMexico 2,2941,425
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9101,808
MaantyMongolia 10,0106,220
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1926,333
MatadMongolia 9,8946,148
MurenMongolia 9,8146,098
MarrakechMorocco 6,7194,176
MeknesMorocco 6,7764,211
MideltMorocco 6,9114,295
MaputoMozambique 14,1228,775
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0388,723
MandalayMyanmar 12,9008,016
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0288,096
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9518,669
MindatMyanmar 12,9668,057
MonywaMyanmar 12,8888,008
MyeikMyanmar 13,9518,669
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5207,780
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5754,086
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5148,398
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8008,575
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9168,648
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3202,063
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3472,080
MagariaNiger 9,3615,817
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5925,960
MaradiNiger 9,1805,704
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7846,080
MakurdiNigeria 9,7236,042
MinnaNigeria 9,4205,853
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8956,770
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1783,839
MajisOman 11,6397,233
MasirahOman 12,1207,531
Muscat  Oman 11,8047,335
MultanPakistan 11,6317,228
MurreePakistan 11,2907,016
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5568,424
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5474,690
MoyobambaPeru 5,4033,357
MactanPhilippines 13,4898,382
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1838,192
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1033,792
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8876,765
MagadanRussia 7,6274,739
MahackalaRussia 9,4395,865
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8814,276
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8814,276
MarkovoRussia 6,4874,031
MinusinskRussia 9,3675,821
MogocaRussia 9,1105,661
MoscowRussia 7,8744,893
MurmanskRussia 6,6794,150
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6896,642
MatamSenegal 7,3554,571
MogadishuSomalia 13,0328,098
MadridSpain 6,5364,061
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5304,058
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1294,430
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6874,155
MelillaSpain 6,8874,280
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8954,284
MalakalSudan 11,4067,088
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0318,719
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9064,291
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1928,198
Mae SariangThailand 13,3178,275
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4788,375
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4308,346
MalatyaTurkey 9,3815,830
MersinTurkey 9,3275,796
MuglaTurkey 8,9195,543
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9603,703
ManstonUk 6,2803,903
MeloUruguay 8,8475,498
MercedesUruguay 8,8085,473
MontevideoUruguay 9,0355,614
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,041647
Madison, FlUsa 1,236768
Madison, InUsa 334207
Madison, NeUsa 991616
Madison, WisconsinUsa 377234
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,067663
Manitowoc, WiUsa 317197
Marble Hill, MoUsa 673418
Marengo, IlUsa 331205
Marion, InUsa 13986
Marion, NcUsa 716445
Marquette, MichiganUsa 543338
Marshall, TxUsa 1,337831
Martinsburg, WvUsa 679422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9943,103
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 372231
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5141,562
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 528328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 706438
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,148713
Medford, WiUsa 554344
Mellette, SdUsa 1,176731
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 886551
Mena, ArUsa 1,103685
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,125699
Mexia, TxUsa 1,534953
Mexico, MoUsa 679422
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8561,153
Midland, TxUsa 1,8871,173
Milan, MnUsa 947588
Milbank, SdUsa 1,002623
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7291,074
Milford, DeUsa 908564
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,016631
Millen, GaUsa 1,057657
Millport, OhUsa 351218
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,144711
Milwaukee, WiUsa 260162
Minden, NeUsa 1,170727
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 736458
Minonk, IlUsa 358222
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3571,465
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,291802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 462287
Monmouth, IlUsa 512318
Monroe, NcUsa 866538
Montevideo, MnUsa 947588
Montgomery AlUsa 1,086675
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0021,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 868539
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,043648
Morganton, NcUsa 716445
Moro, OrUsa 2,8991,801
Morris, MnUsa 985612
Morrison, IlUsa 411256
Mount Airy, NcUsa 653406
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 198123
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 555345
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 222138
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,138707
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 560348
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 695432
Muskegon, MiUsa 165103
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,134705
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9082,428
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7272,316
MaracayVenezuela 3,9152,433
MaturinVenezuela 4,1712,592
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8332,382
MeridaVenezuela 3,9532,457
MagoyeZambia 13,0458,107
MansaZambia 12,7957,951
MbalaZambia 12,8307,973
MfuweZambia 13,2068,206
MisamfuZambia 12,9178,027
MonguZambia 12,6257,845
MpikaZambia 13,0658,119
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2868,256
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0678,120
MumbwaZambia 12,9458,044
MwinilungaZambia 12,4807,755
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5978,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -