Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0206,848
NeuquenArgentina 9,1615,693
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9555,565
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4578,363
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8959,256
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2039,447
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12610,021
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0081,248
NatitingouBenin 8,9455,559
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3755,204
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1626,315
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0606,251
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3191,441
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9961,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6281,011
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6602,274
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1061,308
North Bay, OnCanada 658409
N’DjamenaChad 9,9186,163
NanchangChina 11,8777,380
NanjingChina 11,4347,105
NanningChina 12,7017,892
NicosiaCyprus 9,3875,833
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7144,172
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8941,799
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
NegeleEthiopia 12,3387,667
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9297,413
NandiFiji 11,9297,413
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7834,215
NancyFrance 6,7294,182
NantesFrance 6,3073,919
NiceFrance 7,0974,410
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8584,262
NurembergGermany 6,9804,337
NurnbergGermany 6,9774,336
NaxosGreece 8,7435,433
NanortalikGreenland 3,3532,084
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3822,102
NordGreenland 5,0503,138
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2452,016
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3365,180
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8097,960
New DelhiIndia 11,9577,430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7484,815
NaganoJapan 10,2316,358
NagasakiJapan 10,9746,819
NagoJapan 11,6697,251
NagoyaJapan 10,4306,482
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7217,283
NaraJapan 10,5266,541
NazeJapan 11,4267,100
NemuroJapan 9,2675,759
NiigataJapan 10,0726,259
NikkoJapan 10,1646,316
NobeokaJapan 10,9156,783
NairobiKenya 12,6727,875
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4305,238
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5436,552
NidaLithuania 7,1514,444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5189,021
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0779,369
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2768,250
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3718,309
NaraMali 7,8814,897
NioroMali 7,7064,788
NemaMauritania 7,7794,834
NouakchottMauritania 6,9594,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1428,167
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3898,320
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7628,552
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,422
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3642,091
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6065,969
NiameyNiger 8,7785,455
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1953,849
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3313,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5883,472
NawabshahPakistan 11,9487,424
NokkundiPakistan 11,4747,130
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3674,578
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1908,196
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3274,553
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3695,822
NikolaevRussia 8,3315,177
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5675,324
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3074,541
NizneangarskRussia 9,0555,627
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2355,739
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0104,977
NovgorodRussia 7,3934,594
NovosibirskRussia 9,1655,695
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3818,937
No. 6Sudan 10,5466,553
NyalaSudan 10,6946,645
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3328,285
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5818,439
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3728,931
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2328,223
NarathiwatThailand 14,5869,064
NigdeTurkey 9,2315,737
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0676,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4145,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 9962
Napoleon, OhUsa 9962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 655407
Natchez, MsUsa 1,292803
Neosho, MoUsa 951591
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,156718
New Brunswick, NjUsa 897558
New Castlen, PaUsa 431268
New Hampton, IaUsa 611380
New London, WiUsa 403251
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,407875
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,417880
New Ulm, MnUsa 765475
New YorkUsa 922573
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 948589
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 936581
Newark, NjUsa 915569
Newberry, MiUsa 452281
Newberry, ScUsa 927576
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,169726
Newnan, GaUsa 1,001622
Newport, TnUsa 689428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4393,380
Norfolk, VaUsa 944587
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,027638
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1811,977
North Loup, NeUsa 1,156718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,308813
Norton, KsUsa 1,277793
Norwalk, OhUsa 215134
NdolaZambia 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -