Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0434,376
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9134,917
OranArgentina 7,5504,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07710,612
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0359,964
OstendeBelgium 6,3843,967
ObidosBrazil 5,7133,550
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5585,318
Ottawa (airport)Canada 836519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 836520
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2645,757
OdenseDenmark 6,5944,097
OtavaloEcuador 4,6932,916
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8247,347
OuluFinland 6,6974,162
OroomiehIran 9,8166,100
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4294,616
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2665,137
ObihiroJapan 9,4145,850
OfunatoJapan 9,8416,115
OitaJapan 10,8526,744
OkayamaJapan 10,6146,595
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5557,180
OmaezakiJapan 10,4276,479
OmuJapan 9,2715,761
OnahamaJapan 10,0786,263
OsakaJapan 10,5426,551
OshimaJapan 10,3596,437
OtaruJapan 9,4875,895
OwaseJapan 10,5716,569
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8514,257
OujoaMorocco 6,9954,347
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9768,064
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1658,802
OphirNew Zealand 14,2138,832
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2798,252
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3768,933
OcotalNicaragua 3,1581,962
OrlandNorway 6,1173,801
OsloNorway 6,3583,951
OhotskRussia 7,9104,915
OkhotskRussia 7,9104,915
OlekminskRussia 8,3965,217
OlenekRussia 7,6434,749
OmskRussia 9,0355,614
OnegaRussia 7,2304,493
OrenburgRussia 8,9085,535
OymyakonRussia 7,5624,699
OviedoSpain 6,2113,859
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3593,951
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6993,541
OdessaUkraine 8,3175,169
OvrucUkraine 7,8314,866
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 669416
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,073667
Oakland, MdUsa 607377
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3851,482
Oconto, WiUsa 396246
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 872542
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,316818
Olathe, KsUsa 908564
Olivia, MnUsa 867539
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0261,881
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 908565
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 917570
Oolitic, InUsa 374232
Orlando, FlUsa 1,545960
Orono, MeUsa 1,331827
Oshkosh, WiUsa 366227
Oswego, NyUsa 712442
Ottawa, IlUsa 351218
Ottawa, KsUsa 908564
Owensboro, KyUsa 509317
Owosso, MiUsa 13081
Ozark, ArUsa 1,103685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -