Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7226,663
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0438,727
ParanaArgentina 8,5795,331
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4675,261
PehuajoArgentina 8,9725,575
PergaminoArgentina 8,7995,468
PigeArgentina 9,1435,682
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4725,264
PosadasArgentina 8,2695,139
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0545,005
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4615,258
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0545,626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
Port HedlandAustralia 16,74610,406
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9843,097
ParakouBenin 9,1185,666
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5394,685
ParacatuBrazil 7,6594,760
ParanaBrazil 7,1574,447
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3915,214
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6914,779
ParintinsBrazil 5,7223,556
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6364,124
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4985,281
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8114,854
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1354,434
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4364,621
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8524,880
PeixeBrazil 7,0714,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2904,530
PicosBrazil 7,0164,360
PiraiBrazil 8,3365,180
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4184,610
PompeuBrazil 7,9504,940
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7834,836
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8733,650
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3505,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0403,753
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7245,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9404,312
PosseBrazil 7,3864,590
PlevenBulgaria 8,2105,102
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3135,166
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9768,685
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8021,741
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9521,835
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7831,729
Petawawa, OnCanada 755469
Peterborough, OnCanada 592368
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,122697
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1681,968
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1201,318
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,347837
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9771,228
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0551,898
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5632,214
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6781,043
ParronChile 8,6065,348
Puerto AysenChile 9,7956,087
Puerto MonttChile 9,3545,813
Punta ArenasChile 10,6516,619
PingbianChina 11,6507,239
PeralesColombia 4,2902,666
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3432,699
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5622,213
PragueCzech Republic 7,1294,430
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9471,832
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9021,803
PoloDominican Republic 2,9611,840
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8231,754
PichilingueEcuador 4,8252,998
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8082,988
PuyoEcuador 4,8903,039
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6465,994
ParisFrance 6,4764,024
PerpignanFrance 6,8594,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,93711,146
Port-GentilGabon 10,3706,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7932,978
PotsdamGermany 6,9164,298
PatrasGreece 8,4235,234
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9172,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4592,150
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6352,259
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8871,794
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9801,852
PecsHungary 7,6404,747
PambanIndia 14,0908,756
PuneIndia 12,9428,042
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4179,580
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1319,402
PadovaItaly 7,2884,529
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1864,466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8754,894
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8564,882
PantelleriaItaly 7,8734,893
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2284,491
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5044,663
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4814,649
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6344,744
PiacenzaItaly 7,1834,463
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3054,539
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3784,585
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6584,759
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8644,887
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5744,707
PrizziItaly 7,9114,916
PakseLaos 13,5698,432
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7299,153
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7489,786
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7849,808
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6277,225
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9614,947
PatheinMyanmar 13,4818,377
PutaoMyanmar 12,3027,644
PyiMyanmar 13,2548,236
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1448,168
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5318,409
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1091,932
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8136,098
PohangNorth Korea 10,6616,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4836,514
PadidanPakistan 11,8777,381
PanjgurPakistan 11,7167,280
ParachinarPakistan 11,2046,963
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8647,373
PeshawarPakistan 11,2346,981
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7858,566
PilarParaguay 8,1355,055
PiscoPeru 6,2623,892
PiuraPeru 5,2673,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2833,904
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7738,558
PoznanPoland 7,1244,427
PrzemyslPoland 7,6294,741
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2463,881
PortalegrePortugal 6,3183,926
Porto Portugal 6,1303,809
PavelecRussia 8,1155,043
PecoraRussia 7,6594,760
PermRussia 8,3325,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8224,861
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2594,511
PjatigorskRussia 9,1375,678
PoronajskRussia 8,8385,492
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7285,424
Providenja BayRussia 5,8023,605
PskovRussia 7,3194,548
PodorSenegal 7,1454,440
PopradSlovakia 7,5424,687
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0358,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7498,544
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0424,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2418,850
Port SudanSudan 10,9606,811
ParamariboSuriname 4,9823,096
PiteňSweden 6,5234,054
PalmyraSyria 9,7316,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3575,815
PhetchabunThailand 13,4878,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4558,361
PhraeThailand 13,3088,270
PhuketThailand 14,4588,984
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4298,966
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7488,543
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0098,705
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1802,598
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9843,719
PoltavaUkraine 8,2525,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8125,476
PradoUruguay 9,0365,615
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0915,649
Palestine, IlUsa 419260
Pana, IlUsa 450280
Paoli, InUsa 344214
Paris, IlUsa 336209
Park Rapids, MnUsa 966600
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,332828
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8131,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,336830
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,140708
Pawnee City, NeUsa 949590
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7251,693
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,295805
Peoria, IlUsa 418260
Perry, OkUsa 1,231765
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 852529
Philo, OhUsa 336209
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5471,583
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,270789
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,059658
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 904562
Pipestone, MnUsa 946588
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 432269
Plainfield, NjUsa 922573
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,179733
Pocahontas, ArUsa 845525
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2561,402
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 904562
Pontiac, IlUsa 351218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 930578
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,564972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 840522
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Portage, WiUsa 394245
Portland, MaineUsa 1,210752
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0161,874
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 517321
Prescott, ArUsa 1,131703
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5771,601
Princess Anne, MdUsa 886550
Princeton, InUsa 513319
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,123698
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7041,059
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4022,735
PetaukeZambia 13,2248,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -