Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4845,272
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3305,176
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6185,355
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5206,537
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7004,785
RosarioArgentina 8,6905,400
RichmondAustralia 15,1149,392
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
RecifeBrazil 7,5354,682
RemansoBrazil 7,2134,482
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0393,753
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4015,221
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3915,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5264,677
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4401,516
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,210752
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7701,100
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7721,101
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6732,282
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7011,679
Roberval, QcCanada 1,230764
RuoqiangChina 10,9786,822
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6282,255
RandersDenmark 6,5124,047
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8711,784
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0905,027
RumipambaEcuador 4,8272,999
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9476,181
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0606,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8186,101
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2453,259
RostockGermany 6,7534,196
RhodesGreece 8,9675,572
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8913,039
ReykhólarIceland 4,6072,863
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6162,869
RamsarIran 10,1566,311
RashtIran 10,0686,256
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7593,579
RadicofaniItaly 7,4464,627
Resia PassItaly 7,1174,422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4264,615
RivoltoItaly 7,3244,551
Rolle PassItaly 7,2254,489
RomeItaly 7,5574,696
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5504,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3614,574
RumoiJapan 9,3895,834
RigaLatvia 7,1844,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2504,505
RodriguesMauritius 16,14910,035
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6515,997
RabatMorocco 6,6714,145
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4798,376
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5337,788
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7318,533
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9138,646
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3538,298
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2518,856
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4078,331
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1928,198
RivasNicaragua 3,4022,114
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8187,344
RebolyRussia 6,9784,336
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7035,408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0956,894
RagaSudan 11,0386,859
RashadSudan 11,1726,943
RenkSudan 11,3097,028
RumbekSudan 11,4807,134
RanongThailand 14,2238,838
Roi EtThailand 13,4998,388
RizeTurkey 9,2825,768
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4966,522
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2485,125
RomnyUkraine 8,1045,036
RovnoUkraine 7,7514,817
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4937,142
RochaUruguay 9,0635,632
Racine, WiUsa 243151
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 868539
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,494928
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,496930
Reading, PaUsa 781486
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1051,929
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9781,229
Redding, CaUsa 3,0981,925
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9221,816
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9231,816
Rensselaer, InUsa 200124
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 824512
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 824512
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 676420
Rochester, MnUsa 646402
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 613381
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 908564
Rockford, IlUsa 339211
Rockville, InUsa 279173
Rockwell City, IaUsa 826513
Rome, GaUsa 890553
Roseau, MnUsa 1,156718
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0911,921
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9661,222
Royal Oak, MdUsa 830516
Rushville, IlUsa 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -