Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7766,696
ShkoderAlbania 7,9984,970
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5114,668
SaltaArgentina 7,7004,785
San AntonioArgentina 9,4205,854
San LuisArgentina 8,5835,334
San RafaelArgentina 8,6825,395
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9875,584
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0444,998
SarmientoArgentina 9,8656,130
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1009,383
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0939,379
SalzburgAustria 7,2024,476
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5895,959
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8246,105
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7116,034
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4732,779
SaveBenin 9,2025,719
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0154,359
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8034,849
SalvadorBrazil 7,7444,812
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5945,340
SantaremBrazil 5,8053,607
SantosBrazil 8,3405,183
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0765,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3613,953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1994,474
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6045,347
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4115,227
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2275,112
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1875,087
São PauloBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0404,996
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9253,682
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4084,603
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5904,717
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0144,980
SobralBrazil 6,7864,217
SoureBrazil 5,9923,724
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1974,472
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9975,591
SurubimBrazil 7,4624,637
SadovoBulgaria 8,3255,173
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2695,139
SofiaBulgaria 8,1935,091
SiemreapCambodia 13,7928,571
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0371,266
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1431,332
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,577980
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6492,267
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9861,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9831,232
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 500311
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9461,209
Scott, SkCanada 2,1231,319
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7031,058
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7591,093
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,134705
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2252,626
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,055656
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,047651
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6091,621
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3592,088
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1811,355
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7521,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9641,221
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9721,226
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0371,266
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2543,887
SalCape Verde 6,4774,025
SantiagoChile 8,5215,295
SewellChile 8,5905,338
ShanghaiChina 11,4347,106
ShantouChina 12,4097,711
ShenyangChina 10,2746,385
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2862,042
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5882,230
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5672,216
SibenikCroatia 7,6544,756
SplitCroatia 7,7044,787
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8324,245
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4724,022
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8801,789
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9471,831
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8681,782
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9351,824
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9781,851
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8911,796
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0421,891
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9221,816
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8151,749
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9861,855
San GabrielEcuador 4,6592,895
SalloumEgypt 9,1685,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3735,825
SohagEgypt 10,0046,217
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9796,201
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1711,970
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7436,676
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5824,090
StrasbourgFrance 6,8264,242
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3663,334
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0833,159
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1225,669
SchleswigGermany 6,5924,097
StuttgartGermany 6,9094,293
SamosGreece 8,7925,463
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5425,308
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7885,461
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4642,153
SiguiriGuinea 7,9934,967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0481,894
SzegedHungary 7,7334,805
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4574,634
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5802,846
SagarIndia 12,5057,770
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3097,027
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7218,527
SemnanIran 10,4076,467
ShahroudIran 10,3946,459
ShirazIran 10,9526,805
ShannonIreland 5,5783,466
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1254,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7984,846
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0895,026
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2524,506
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3764,583
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9964,969
SigonellaItaly 8,0344,993
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7245,421
SagaJapan 10,9036,775
SaigoJapan 10,4876,517
SakaiJapan 10,5566,560
SakataJapan 9,9416,178
SapporoJapan 9,4855,894
SaseboJapan 10,9366,796
SendaiJapan 9,9556,186
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8446,739
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8096,717
ShinjoJapan 9,9356,174
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6516,619
ShirakawaJapan 10,0936,272
ShizuokaJapan 10,3836,452
SumotoJapan 10,6036,589
SuttsuJapan 9,5585,939
SuwaJapan 10,2946,397
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4315,239
SavannakhetLaos 13,4308,345
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2224,488
SiluteLithuania 7,1704,455
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1395,058
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7359,157
SalimaMalawi 13,4578,363
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1988,823
SibuMalaysia 14,8029,198
SanMali 8,2145,104
SegouMali 8,1015,034
SikassoMali 8,2875,150
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6129,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0321,884
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2516,370
SainshandMongolia 10,2366,361
SafiMorocco 6,5844,091
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6884,156
SittweMyanmar 13,1038,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1543,824
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6853,533
SaiqOman 11,8247,347
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2247,596
SurOman 11,9637,434
SialkotPakistan 11,4717,128
SibbiPakistan 11,5877,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1545,067
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4604,014
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4728,372
SandomierzPoland 7,5084,665
SniezkaPoland 7,1734,457
SuwalkiPoland 7,3304,555
SzczecinPoland 6,9404,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3303,933
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0613,145
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1781,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6529,726
Satu MareRomania 7,7814,835
SibiuRomania 7,9994,970
SulinaRomania 8,3665,199
SadrinskRussia 8,7195,418
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2444,501
SalekhardRussia 7,7074,789
SaratovRussia 8,5905,338
SejmcanRussia 7,2914,531
SelagoncyRussia 7,8654,888
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6515,376
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9895,586
SmolenskRussia 7,7214,798
SociRussia 9,0205,605
SortovalaRussia 7,1304,431
SuntarRussia 8,2585,131
SurgutRussia 8,3715,202
SverdlovskRussia 8,5655,322
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8224,861
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3762,098
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1216,289
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3188,897
SingaporeSingapore 15,1099,389
SliacSlovakia 7,5084,666
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5936,582
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4186,474
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3673,956
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4844,030
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3513,946
SevilleSpain 6,5384,063
SennarSudan 11,2216,973
ShambatSudan 10,9676,815
ShendiSudan 10,9456,801
StenseleSweden 6,3683,957
StockholmSweden 6,7454,191
StorlienSweden 6,2483,883
SundsvallSweden 6,5264,055
SantisSwitzerland 7,0114,357
SongeaTanzania 13,3118,272
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3708,308
SongkhlaThailand 14,5179,021
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7138,522
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3148,895
SurinThailand 13,6318,471
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8665,510
SokodeTogo 9,0245,608
SfaxTunisia 7,9284,927
SousseTunisia 7,8494,877
SamsunTurkey 9,0405,617
SiirtTurkey 9,6335,986
SivasTurkey 9,2095,723
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6336,607
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8613,642
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5363,440
SarataUkraine 8,2925,153
SarnyUkraine 7,7244,800
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6385,368
SumyUkraine 8,1555,068
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5007,146
SaltoUruguay 8,6215,357
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0981,925
Safford, AzUsa 2,4101,498
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,085674
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,580982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 582361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,087676
Saint Peter, MnUsa 765475
Salem, InUsa 344214
Salem, OrUsa 3,0571,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2441,394
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8141,127
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8391,143
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0021,866
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2041,991
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1781,975
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2031,990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 843524
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1691,969
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1621,965
Santuck, ScUsa 821510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 503312
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,147713
Scott City, KsUsa 1,431889
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,536954
Scottsburg, InUsa 344214
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9801,852
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9791,851
Sedan, KsUsa 1,100684
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9551,836
Selma, AlUsa 1,126700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,005624
Seymour, InUsa 344214
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 445276
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7961,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,318819
Sioux City, IaUsa 938583
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 973604
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11471
Southport, NcUsa 1,080671
Sparta, IlUsa 586364
Spencer, WvUsa 475295
Spickard, MoUsa 755469
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6211,629
Spooner, WiUsa 696433
Springfield, IlUsa 459285
Springfield, MissouriUsa 893555
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9423,692
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 827514
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 581361
Stambaugh, MiUsa 538335
Stamford, CtUsa 922573
State College, PaUsa 610379
State University, MsUsa 1,061659
State University, NmUsa 2,2381,391
Staunton, VaUsa 661411
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Steffenville, MoUsa 628390
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1001,926
Storm Lake, IaUsa 842523
Storrs, CtUsa 1,054655
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,103685
Summerville, ScUsa 1,085674
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8111,747
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 754468
Syracuse, NeUsa 922573
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 738458
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5076,529
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9932,481
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1672,589
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7852,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7454,192
SocotraYemen 12,6297,848
SenangaZambia 12,6957,889
SerenjeZambia 13,0638,117
SeshekeZambia 12,8768,001
SolweziZambia 12,6727,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -