Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2006,960
TiranaAlbania 8,0705,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3715,202
TebessaAlgeria 7,6974,783
TimimounAlgeria 7,5224,674
TindoufAlgeria 6,9614,325
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7074,789
TrelewArgentina 9,6776,013
TucumanArgentina 7,9204,921
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5819,682
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5819,682
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2608,861
TibooburraAustralia 15,6089,699
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5569,045
TshaneBotswana 13,1218,154
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2194,486
TarauacaBrazil 5,7633,581
TauaBrazil 6,9884,342
TefeBrazil 5,4453,384
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0124,979
TeresinaBrazil 6,7514,195
TiriosBrazil 5,2863,285
TorresBrazil 8,7175,417
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1263,806
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7754,832
TriunfoBrazil 7,3034,538
TucuruiBrazil 6,2063,856
TuriacuBrazil 6,2803,902
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0981,925
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7802,349
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7821,108
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7151,687
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7931,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 784487
Timmins, OnCanada 783487
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2292,007
Toronto, OntarioCanada 492306
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 476296
Trenton, OnCanada 650404
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,364848
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9731,226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0685,635
TaiyuanChina 10,9846,826
TaoyuanChina 12,0877,511
TengchongChina 12,5447,795
TønderDenmark 6,5324,059
TylstrupDenmark 6,4674,019
TystofteDenmark 6,6494,132
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9321,822
TahrirEgypt 9,6005,966
TantaEgypt 9,6085,971
TallinEstonia 7,0414,375
TartuEstonia 7,2034,476
TampereFinland 6,8644,265
TurkuFinland 6,8624,264
ToulonFrance 7,0444,377
ToulouseFrance 6,7044,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7735,452
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8246,105
TchibanGabon 10,7176,659
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4435,868
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6954,161
TamaleGhana 8,8255,484
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3295,176
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5205,294
TimehriGuyana 4,7462,949
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1151,936
TelaHonduras 2,9321,822
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1088,767
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1088,767
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6409,719
TabrizIran 9,8376,113
TeheranIran 10,3026,402
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7506,059
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9714,953
TarvisioItaly 7,3234,550
TermoliItaly 7,7164,795
TorinoItaly 7,0454,378
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0294,368
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8334,868
TrevicoItaly 7,7984,846
TrevisoItaly 7,2914,531
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3884,591
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0394,374
TabouIvory Coast 8,6585,380
TadotsuJapan 10,6586,623
TakadaJapan 10,1876,330
TakamatsuJapan 10,6426,613
TakayamaJapan 10,3226,414
TanegashimaJapan 11,1306,916
TatenoJapan 10,1996,338
TateyamaJapan 10,3136,408
TokushimaJapan 10,6446,614
TokyoJapan 10,2516,370
TomakomaiJapan 9,5175,914
TottoriJapan 10,5206,537
ToyamaJapan 10,2716,383
ToyookaJapan 10,4906,519
TsuJapan 10,4926,520
TsurugaJapan 10,4246,477
TsuyamaJapan 10,5706,569
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3735,825
TripoliLebanon 9,5955,962
TobrukLibya 9,0585,629
TripoliLibya 8,2495,126
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1664,453
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9689,301
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2529,477
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8809,246
ThyoloMalawi 13,6838,502
TawauMalaysia 14,3748,932
TessalitMali 8,2005,096
TimbuktuMali 8,1185,045
TombMali 8,1235,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3014,537
TacubayaMexico 2,8461,769
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5061,557
TarialanMongolia 9,8106,096
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9216,165
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0486,244
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3516,432
TangierMorocco 6,6364,124
TarfayaMorocco 6,5514,071
TazaMorocco 6,8734,271
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0318,097
TaungooMyanmar 13,2408,227
ThandweMyanmar 13,2918,259
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1448,168
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2788,872
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5948,448
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4778,374
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4038,329
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9308,657
TahouaNiger 8,9265,547
TillaberyNiger 8,6685,386
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7016,649
TromsoNorway 6,1793,840
TrondheimNorway 6,1683,833
ThumraitOman 12,1597,556
TacnaPeru 6,8474,255
TarapotoPeru 5,4643,395
TrujilloPeru 5,6013,481
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3508,296
TorunPoland 7,1784,461
TimisoaraRomania 7,8364,869
TambovRussia 8,2875,150
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2186,349
TaraRussia 8,8505,499
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0334,992
TermezRussia 10,7636,688
TernejRussia 9,4965,901
TobolskRussia 8,6065,348
TomskRussia 9,0225,606
Tot’MaRussia 7,7184,796
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8724,891
TuapseRussia 8,9405,556
TuraRussia 8,1905,089
TurukhanskRussia 8,0144,980
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0126,843
TortosaSpain 6,8064,229
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2198,836
TokerSudan 11,0946,894
TartousSyria 9,5635,942
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0797,506
TaboraTanzania 12,6637,869
TakThailand 13,4548,361
TrangThailand 14,4899,004
TabligboTogo 9,2305,735
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4647,124
TunisTunisia 7,7514,816
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9586,188
TireeUk 5,5633,457
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9413,692
TernopilUkraine 7,8054,850
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9295,549
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,037645
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7202,933
Talladega, AlUsa 1,005624
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,286799
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,576980
Tarboro, NcUsa 936582
Taunton, MaUsa 1,149714
Tecumseh, NeUsa 949590
Temple, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,454904
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,143710
Tiffin, OhUsa 181112
Toledo, IaUsa 661411
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10968
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2781,415
Topeka, KsUsa 955593
Towanda, PaUsa 709440
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7181,068
Tuckerton, NjUsa 935581
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5321,573
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,138707
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,003623
Two Harbors, MnUsa 769478
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3966,460
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5002,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -