Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8806,761
UaupesBrazil 4,9903,101
UbatubaBrazil 8,3555,192
UberabaBrazil 7,8524,880
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5301,572
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4486,493
UpernavikGreenland 3,7492,330
UummannaqGreenland 3,6772,285
UdineItaly 7,3304,555
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8254,862
UenoJapan 10,5066,528
UnzendakeJapan 10,9586,809
UrakawaJapan 9,5035,905
UshibukaJapan 11,0216,849
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1656,316
UwajimaJapan 10,8136,719
UkmergeLithuania 7,3394,561
UtenaLithuania 7,3614,574
UlaangomMongolia 9,8036,092
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9496,182
UlgiiMongolia 9,8926,147
UliastaiMongolia 10,0346,235
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8896,145
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9656,192
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4576,498
UfaRussia 8,6375,367
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6984,162
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5115,910
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3774,584
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3215,792
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5134,669
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3894,592
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0795,020
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7734,209
Umm BeninSudan 11,2857,012
UmeňSweden 6,5674,081
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5698,432
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3648,305
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3658,305
UrfaTurkey 9,5325,923
UsakTurkey 8,8645,508
Uman’Ukraine 8,1045,036
UzgorodUkraine 7,6864,776
Uniontown, PaUsa 501312
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 200124
Urbana, IlUsa 336209
Urbana, OhUsa 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -