Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1145,042
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4705,264
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2885,150
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6565,379
ViennaAustria 7,3744,582
VitebskBelarus 7,5994,722
VassourasBrazil 8,3265,174
VicosaBrazil 8,2125,103
VitoriaBrazil 8,3105,164
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7784,833
VarnaBulgaria 8,4195,231
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 880547
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0411,890
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3741,475
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2901,423
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0591,901
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0831,916
ValdiviaChile 9,1735,700
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1725,700
VallenarChile 8,0374,994
ValparaisoChile 8,4605,257
VanguardiaColombia 4,3562,707
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3543,327
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5144,048
VestervigDenmark 6,4033,979
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9491,832
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7861,731
VilsandiEstonia 6,9834,339
VaasaFinland 6,6774,149
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6962,918
VeravalIndia 12,5767,815
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2678,244
ValentiaIreland 5,5223,432
VeniceItaly 7,3124,543
VeronaItaly 7,2264,490
VicenzaItaly 7,2574,510
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5304,679
ViterboItaly 7,4954,658
VolterraItaly 7,3544,570
VientianeLaos 13,3048,267
VarenaLithuania 7,4024,599
VilniusLithuania 7,4024,600
VeracruzMexico 2,7501,709
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4143,986
VaernesNorway 6,1883,845
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1823,842
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5204,052
VillarricaParaguay 8,0855,024
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1025,035
VanavaraRussia 8,6165,354
VasileviciRussia 7,8114,854
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5314,680
VerhojanskRussia 7,4124,606
ViljujskRussia 8,0214,984
VitimRussia 8,6195,356
Vize IslandRussia 6,4564,012
VladivostokRussia 9,8576,125
VolgogradRussia 8,7865,460
VologdaRussia 7,6734,768
VoronezRussia 8,2975,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7703,585
VytegraRussia 7,4044,601
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3098,892
ValenciaSpain 6,8164,236
ValladolidSpain 6,3823,966
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0703,772
VisbySweden 6,8644,266
VanTurkey 9,6566,000
ValleyUk 5,8293,622
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9834,961
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1441,954
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5272,813
Valentine, NeUsa 1,278794
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Vermillion, SdUsa 983611
Vevay, InUsa 362225
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,192741
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8141,127
Viroqua, WiUsa 536333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -