Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4649,610
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,69610,375
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9859,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0858,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,658
WoomeraAustralia 16,13510,027
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6899,749
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8161,129
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 411255
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5672,217
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9172,434
Wiarton, OnCanada 438272
Windsor, OnCanada 171107
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,289801
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8101,125
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6602,274
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9704,331
WajimaJapan 10,2196,350
WakamatsuJapan 10,0746,260
WakayamaJapan 10,6016,588
WakkanaiJapan 9,2505,748
WajirKenya 12,6767,877
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4397,730
WindhoekNamibia 12,6347,851
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3348,286
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5688,431
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4488,356
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5508,420
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,281
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4298,345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4018,328
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9948,696
WintonNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
WarsawPoland 7,3644,576
WroclawPoland 7,2144,483
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4126,470
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1406,923
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3746,447
WauSudan 11,2797,009
WaddingtonUk 6,0773,777
Waco, TxUsa 1,583984
Wake IslandUsa 10,0026,215
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,310814
Wakefield, NeUsa 991616
Walhalla, ScUsa 822511
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6831,667
Walnut, IlUsa 413257
Warren, OhUsa 351218
Warren, PaUsa 496308
Warrenton, MoUsa 607377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 760472
Washington, IaUsa 593369
Washington, InUsa 374232
Water Valley, MsUsa 991616
Watertown, NyUsa 765475
Watertown, SdUsa 1,023635
Watertown, WiUsa 346215
Wauseon, OhUsa 8754
Waverly, OhUsa 374232
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,222760
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,167725
Waynesboro, TnUsa 821510
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,525948
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,166725
Wellsburg, WvUsa 403250
West Chester, PaUsa 787489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7611,094
West Point, GaUsa 1,001622
West Point, NyUsa 922573
White Hall, IlUsa 538335
Whitestown, InUsa 238148
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,478919
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,165724
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7311,697
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 773480
Williamsburg, VaUsa 883549
Williamson, WvUsa 513319
Williamsport, PaUsa 677421
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6111,001
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 787489
Wilmington, DeUsa 832517
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,060659
Windsor, IlUsa 475295
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 467290
Winnebago, MnUsa 772480
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7201,690
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 904562
Winnsboro, ScUsa 956594
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3591,466
Winthrop College, ScUsa 852530
Woodstock, VaUsa 650404
Wooster, OhUsa 288179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -