Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5565,938
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8556,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
YaoundeCameroon 10,2596,375
YokoCameroon 10,2006,338
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,550963
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9811,852
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6781,043
YanjiChina 9,9676,194
YichangChina 11,7617,308
YinchuanChina 10,9966,833
YiningChina 10,3616,439
YariguiesColombia 4,0432,513
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9461,830
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
YazdIran 10,8036,713
YakushimaJapan 11,1766,945
YamagataJapan 9,9816,202
YamaguchiJapan 10,7676,691
YokkaichiJapan 10,4706,506
YokohamaJapan 10,2806,388
YonagoJapan 10,5636,564
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0837,508
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8047,956
YeMyanmar 13,6428,478
YolaNigeria 9,9316,171
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8536,744
YurimaguasPeru 5,4003,356
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5685,324
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0625,631
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2556,372
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8491,770
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1562,583
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0911,299
York, PaUsa 707439
Youngstown/ OhUsa 369229
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7991,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -