Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coldwater, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coldwater, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coldwater, Mi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2176,970
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2214,487
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5245,918
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4554,011
ZhengzhouChina 11,2757,007
ZhijiangChina 12,1477,548
ZagrebCroatia 7,5164,671
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1034,414
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4055,223
ZahedanIran 11,3337,042
ZanjanIran 10,0746,260
ZacatecasMexico 2,6881,670
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3346,422
ZinderNiger 9,3105,785
ZhobPakistan 11,4507,115
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9218,651
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9238,652
ZamoscPoland 7,5884,715
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0834,402
ZigalovoRussia 9,2085,722
ZiganskRussia 7,6824,774
ZyryankaRussia 7,1144,421
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6504,133
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9554,322
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2558,237
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7785,455
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4245,235
ZitomirUkraine 7,9124,917
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2325,115
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1465,062
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4441,519
Zumbrota, MnUsa 687427
ZambeziZambia 12,5007,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -